logo CRECCI

Animals

Common name: Northern elephant seal
Scientific name: Mirounga angustirostris

Common name: Giant armadillo
Scientific name: Priodontes maximus

Common name: Narwhal
Scientific name: Monodon monoceros

Common name: Flatback sea turtle
Scientific name: Natator depressus

Mirounga angustirostris
Priodontes maximus
Monodon monoceros
Natator depressus

Common name: Loggerhead sea turtle
Scientific name: Caretta caretta

Common name: Olive ridley
Scientific name: Lepidochelys olivacea

Common name: Kemp's ridley
Scientific name: Lepidochelys kempii

Caretta caretta
Lepidochelys olivacea
Lepidochelys kempii

Environment

Small changes

Single-use plastic vs. degradation time

Cambia el plastico
cuanto tiempo lo uso